Is Morris White Torpedo Rolls Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e471
- dextrose
e471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (with Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine), Water, Yeast, Palm/Rapeseed Fat and Oil, Salt, Dextrose, Emulsifiers: E481, E471, Full Fat Soya Flour, Preservative E282, Flour Treatment Agent E300
Check Morris White Torpedo Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morris White Torpedo Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


