Is Morrison beef paste Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
wm morrison supermarkets plc, bd3 7dl beef paste beef paste with chicken. ingredients beef (36%), chicken (33%), water, soya protein concentrate, potato starch, salt, barley malt extract, white pepper, nutmeg. allergy advice for allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold.
Check Morrison beef paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrison beef paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepLunch


