Is Morrisons 30% Lighter Italian Mozzarella Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Mozzarella Cheese (Milk), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid).
Check Morrisons 30% Lighter Italian Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons 30% Lighter Italian Mozzarella in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnackingGarnishing


