Is Morrisons 4 Nutty Chocolate Cones Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk
  • milk
  • partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
  • whey powder

skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Sunflower), Wheat Flour, Glucose Syrup, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Water, Hazelnuts, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)), Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Whey Powder (Milk), Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Flavourings, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Salt

Check Morrisons 4 Nutty Chocolate Cones against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morrisons 4 Nutty Chocolate Cones is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping