Is Morrisons 50% Reduced Fat Onion & Chive Soft Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • medium fat soft cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Medium Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Dried Onion (1%), Chive

Check Morrisons 50% Reduced Fat Onion & Chive Soft Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morrisons 50% Reduced Fat Onion & Chive Soft Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingTopping