Is Morrisons 8 Plain Poppadoms Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lentil Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Raising Agents (calcium Hydroxide, Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates). May Contain Nuts And Peanuts.

Check Morrisons 8 Plain Poppadoms against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish