Is Morrisons Adult Multivitamin Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- retinyl palmitate
- calcium pantothenate
- glycerol
- +2 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bulking Agents (glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Dextrose), Acid (ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid), Thickener (pectins), Emulsifier (glycerol), Calcium Pantothenate, Nicotinamide, Flavouring, Zinc Citrate, Acidity Regulator (sodium Citrate), Sunflower Oil, Retinyl Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Colour (carotenes), Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate, Potassium Iodide, Glazing Agent (carnauba Wax), Biotin, D-alpha-tocopherol, Cyanocobalamin, Cholecalciferol.
Check Morrisons Adult Multivitamin Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Adult Multivitamin Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
Metamucil Fiber Gummies
LIFESAVERS, SOURS GUMMIES CANDY, TANGY CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, BLACK RASPBERRY
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


