No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Morrisons Assorted Milk Lollies Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Flavour Milk Lolly::Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Dextrose, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate)Strawberry Flavour Milk Lolly::Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Dextrose, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Flavouring, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate), Colour (Beetroot Red)Vanilla Flavour Milk Lolly::Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Dextrose, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Flavouring, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate)

Check Morrisons Assorted Milk Lollies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Morrisons Assorted Milk Lollies is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go