Is Morrisons Baked Beans In Tomato Sauce Reduced Sugar Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Haricot Beans (50%), Water, Tomato Purée (22%), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid), Onion Powder, Paprika, White Pepper, Rapeseed Oil, Paprika Extract, Cinnamon Extract.

Check Morrisons Baked Beans In Tomato Sauce Reduced Sugar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep