Is Morrisons Baked Beans & Sausages Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Baked Beans & Sausages Baked Beans And Pork Sausages In Tomato Sauce. Ingredients Tomato Sauce (45%) (reconstituted Tomato Puree, Water, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Onion Powder, Spices (paprika, Cayenne Pepper, Mace, Nutmeg), Acidity Regulator (acetic Acid), Flavouring), Haricot Beans (37%) (haricot Beans, Water), Pork Sausage (15%) (pork (95%), Water, Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin, Salt, Pork Rind, Sugar, Stabiliser (calcium Lactate), Herb And Spice Extracts (pepper, Nutmeg), Coriander), Raising Agent (ammonium Carbonates), Spices, Mustard Flour, Sage Contains Wheat.

Check Morrisons Baked Beans & Sausages against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchSide DishMeal PrepOn The Go