Is Morrisons Baking Block Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oils (75%) (Palm, Rapeseed), Water, Salt, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Colour (Carotenes), Flavouring, Vitamin A, Vitamin D. May Contain Milk

Check Morrisons Baking Block against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Bar

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
BakingCooking