Is Morrisons BBQ Sauce Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Reconstituted tomato purée (48%), Sugar, Water, Cane molasses, Spirit vinegar, Modified maize starch, Salt, Onion powder, Garlic purée, Barley malt extract, Smoke flavouring, Colour (plain caramel), Chilli powder, Black pepper, Clove powder. ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, contains Barley.
Check Morrisons BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetSmokySpicyTangy
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping


