Is Morrisons BBQ Sauce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted tomato purée (48%), Sugar, Water, Cane molasses, Spirit vinegar, Modified maize starch, Salt, Onion powder, Garlic purée, Barley malt extract, Smoke flavouring, Colour (plain caramel), Chilli powder, Black pepper, Clove powder. ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, contains Barley.

Check Morrisons BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSmokySpicyTangy
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping