Is Morrisons Beef Meatballs Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Ingredients
Beef (86%), Water, Fortified Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Iron, Thiamin, Nicotinic Acid, Calcium Carbonate), Salt, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Paprika, White Pepper, Sugar, Sage, Parsley, Antioxidant (sodium Ascorbate), Flavouring. Contains Wheat, Including Cereals Containing Gluten.
Check Morrisons Beef Meatballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Beef Meatballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
MeatySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishSandwich


