Is Morrisons Bolognese Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato (83%), Reconstituted tomato puree (8%), Onion (1%), Sugar, Modified maize starch, Salt, Sunflower oil, Garlic, Basil, Lemon juice from concentrate, Oregano, Black pepper.
Check Morrisons Bolognese Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Bolognese Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryAcidicUmami
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


