Is Morrisons British Double Cream Pescatarian?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.

Ingredients
Pasteurised double cream. Contains: Milk.
Check Morrisons British Double Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons British Double Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk · Liquid
Flavor
NeutralRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingTopping


