No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Morrisons British Smoked Ham Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Preservatives (potassium lactate, sodium acetates, sodium nitrite), Salt, Stabilisers (triphosphates, polyphosphates, diphosphates), Brown sugar, Dried glucose syrup, Sugar, Antioxidant (sodium ascorbate).

Check Morrisons British Smoked Ham against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltySweet
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking
Pescatarian? Morrisons British Smoked Ham | Spoonful