Is Morrisons British Thinly Sliced Honey Roast Ham Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- prepared with 111g of pork per 100g finished product
- pork
- potassium lactate
prepared with 111g of pork per 100g finished product
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Preservatives (Potassium Lactate, Sodium Acetates, Sodium Nitrate), Honey spirit Sugar, Salt, Brown Sugar, Dried Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Stabilisers, (Triphosphates, Diphosphates, Polyphosphates), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate). Prepared with 111g of pork per 100g finished product.
Check Morrisons British Thinly Sliced Honey Roast Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons British Thinly Sliced Honey Roast Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Sara Lee Honey Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Pre-sliced Wheat Bread, Bag
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
About this product
Meat · Slice


