Is Morrisons Butcher's Beef Brisket Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef brisket (61%), Barbecue sauce (25%) (water, brown sugar, spirit vinegar, sugar, tomato purée, cornflour, whiskey, molasses, onion powder, garlic powder, paprika, salt, black pepper, allspice, tamarind concentrate, cayenne pepper, caramelised sugar, ginger, concentrated lemon juice, clove), Water, Sugar, Cornflour, Garlic powder, Smoked paprika, Salt, Black pepper, Onion powder, Cayenne pepper, Ginger, Caramelised sugar, Rapeseed oil, Paprika extract.

Check Morrisons Butcher's Beef Brisket against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySweetSpicy
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwich