Is Morrisons Butcher's lavoured Pork Kebabs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • british pork leg
  • diglycerides of fatty acids
  • dextrose

british pork leg

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British Pork Leg, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Maize Starch, Salt, Sugar Beet, Maltodextrin, Caster Sugar, Tomato Powder, Paprika, Chili Flakes, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Tomato, Coriander, Cumin, Black Pepper, Aniseed, Ginger Powder, Sodium Acetates, Parsley, Stabilizer (xanthan Gum), Smoked Paprika, Cayenne Pepper, Red Pepper Powder, Onion, Dried Garlic, Kibbled Onion, Sunflower Oil, Lemon, Mint, Smoked Salt, Fennel Powder, Caramelized Sugar, Garlic, Potassium Chloride, Dextrose, Ginger, Cinnamon Powder, Citric Acid, Nutmeg, Red Pepper Flakes, Clove Powder, Oregano, Chili Powder, Beetroot Juice, Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Acid (malic Acid), Flavoring, Cinnamon, Chili Pepper, Maltodextrose, Cardamom, Rapeseed Oil, Capsicum, Turmeric, Cane Molasses, Chili, Spirit Vinegar, Ginger Extract, Alpha-tocopherol, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids.

Check Morrisons Butcher's lavoured Pork Kebabs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick, Piece

Flavor
GarlickySmokySpicySalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingLunchMeal Prep