Is Morrisons Butternut Squash Chunks 500g Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butternut Squash Chunks.

Check Morrisons Butternut Squash Chunks 500g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
EarthySweetNeutralMild
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal PrepSoup