Is Morrisons Cheese Puffs Cheese Flavour Maize Snacks Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- whey powder
- cheese powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maize, Sunflower Oil, Lactose (milk), Cheese Powder (milk), Whey Powder (milk), Salt, Palm Oil, Colours (paprika Extract, Annatto), Flavouring. Contains Milk.
Check Morrisons Cheese Puffs Cheese Flavour Maize Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Cheese Puffs Cheese Flavour Maize Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
About this product
Snack · Pouch


