Is Morrisons Cheese & Tomato Pasta Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese
- coloured cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Pasta (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Water, Tomato Purée, Coloured Cheddar Cheese (8%) (Cheese (Milk), Colour (Annatto Norbixin)), Tomato (7%), Rapeseed Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Basil, White Onion, Garlic Purée, Stabiliser (Carob Gum), Comflour, Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Flavouring.
Check Morrisons Cheese & Tomato Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Cheese & Tomato Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


