Is Morrisons Chicken Cup Soup 4 Sachets Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Glucose Syrup, Palm Fat, Salt, Yeast Extract, Dried Chicken Pieces (2%), Flavourings (contains Egg), Onion Powder, Milk Protein, Stabiliser (Potassium Phosphates), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Garlic Powder, Parsley, Rosemary, Ground Black Pepper, Colour (Curcumin), Antioxidant (Extracts of Rosemary)

Check Morrisons Chicken Cup Soup 4 Sachets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morrisons Chicken Cup Soup 4 Sachets is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousUmamiSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupOn The GoMeal Prep