Is Morrisons Chicken Stock Pot Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • chicken skin
  • chicken carcass
  • chicken stock
  • chicken fat
  • dextrose monohydrate

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Dextrose Monohydrate, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Chicken Fat, Flavourings, Chicken Stock (4%), Onion Powder, Chicken Carcass, Stabiliser (Tara Gum), Chicken Skin, Chicken, Antioxidants (Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract)

Check Morrisons Chicken Stock Pot against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morrisons Chicken Stock Pot is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Seasoning · Cube

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep