Is Morrisons Chicken & Tortelloni Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey powder
- ricotta cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Fresh Egg Pasta (wheat Flour, Durum Wheat Semolina, Egg (20%)), Ricotta Cheese (milk) (14%), Wheat Flour, Water, Sunflower Seed Oil, Chorizo (3%) (pork, Paprika, Salt, Garlic, Chicken (3%), Whey Powder (milk), Tomato Concentrate, Flavouring (contains Wheat, Barley, Milk), Salt, Onion, Chilli Pepper, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Yeast. Contains Wheat, Egg, Barley and Milk.
Check Morrisons Chicken & Tortelloni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Chicken & Tortelloni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Pasta · Piece


