Is Morrisons Chicken & Tortelloni Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • fresh egg pasta

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

fresh egg pasta

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Egg Pasta (wheat Flour, Durum Wheat Semolina, Egg (20%)), Ricotta Cheese (milk) (14%), Wheat Flour, Water, Sunflower Seed Oil, Chorizo (3%) (pork, Paprika, Salt, Garlic, Chicken (3%), Whey Powder (milk), Tomato Concentrate, Flavouring (contains Wheat, Barley, Milk), Salt, Onion, Chilli Pepper, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Yeast. Contains Wheat, Egg, Barley and Milk.

Check Morrisons Chicken & Tortelloni against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch