Is Morrisons Chicken & Tortelloni Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • chicken
  • chorizo

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

chicken
chorizo

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Egg Pasta (wheat Flour, Durum Wheat Semolina, Egg (20%)), Ricotta Cheese (milk) (14%), Wheat Flour, Water, Sunflower Seed Oil, Chorizo (3%) (pork, Paprika, Salt, Garlic, Chicken (3%), Whey Powder (milk), Tomato Concentrate, Flavouring (contains Wheat, Barley, Milk), Salt, Onion, Chilli Pepper, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Yeast. Contains Wheat, Egg, Barley and Milk.

Check Morrisons Chicken & Tortelloni against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch