Is Morrisons Classic Tex Mex Dip Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- soured cream
- milk
- mature cheddar cheese
- mayonnaise
soured cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Guacamole:Avocado Purée (48%) (Avocado, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulator Citric Acid)), Avocado Pieces (32%) (Avocado, Water, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Salt, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)), Tomato (10%), Red Onion (5%), Coriander, Garlic Purée, Red Chilli, Salt, Concentrated Lime Juice, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)Nacho Chilli Cheese:Mayonnaise (70%) (Rapeseed Oil, Water, Cider Vinegar, Spirit Vinegar, Cornflour, Sugar, Egg, Sea Salt, Dried Egg Albumen, Gelling Agent (Pectins)), Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk) (8%), Onion, Tomato Purée, Green Jalapeño Chilli (2%) (Jalapeño Chilli, Water, Sugar Cane Vinegar, Salt), Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cornflour, Coriander, Garlic Purée, Red Pepper, Chilli Pepper, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Turmeric, Black Pepper, Oregano, Salt, Acid (Acetic Acid), Antioxidant (Citric Acid)Soured Cream & Chive:Soured Cream (Milk) (56%), Mayonnaise (32%) (Rapeseed Oil, Water, Cider Vinegar, Spirit Vinegar, Cornflour, Sugar, Egg, Sea Salt, Dried Egg Albumen, Gelling Agent (Pectins)), Onion, Chive (3%), Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Spirit Vinegar, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)Tomato Salsa:Tomato (54%), Tomato Pulp (21%) (Tomato, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Onion (10%), Tomato Purée, Green Jalapeño Chilli (2%) (Jalapeño Chilli, Water, Sugar Cane Vinegar, Salt), Sugar, Concentrated Lime Juice, Coriander, Garlic Purée, Salt, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Red Pepper, Chilli Pepper, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Oregano, Acid (Acetic Acid), Antioxidant (Citric Acid)
Check Morrisons Classic Tex Mex Dip Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Classic Tex Mex Dip Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Morrisons Classic Tex Mex Dip Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


