Is Morrisons Classic Tex Mex Dip Mix Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Guacamole:Avocado Purée (48%) (Avocado, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulator Citric Acid)), Avocado Pieces (32%) (Avocado, Water, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Salt, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)), Tomato (10%), Red Onion (5%), Coriander, Garlic Purée, Red Chilli, Salt, Concentrated Lime Juice, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)Nacho Chilli Cheese:Mayonnaise (70%) (Rapeseed Oil, Water, Cider Vinegar, Spirit Vinegar, Cornflour, Sugar, Egg, Sea Salt, Dried Egg Albumen, Gelling Agent (Pectins)), Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk) (8%), Onion, Tomato Purée, Green Jalapeño Chilli (2%) (Jalapeño Chilli, Water, Sugar Cane Vinegar, Salt), Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cornflour, Coriander, Garlic Purée, Red Pepper, Chilli Pepper, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Turmeric, Black Pepper, Oregano, Salt, Acid (Acetic Acid), Antioxidant (Citric Acid)Soured Cream & Chive:Soured Cream (Milk) (56%), Mayonnaise (32%) (Rapeseed Oil, Water, Cider Vinegar, Spirit Vinegar, Cornflour, Sugar, Egg, Sea Salt, Dried Egg Albumen, Gelling Agent (Pectins)), Onion, Chive (3%), Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Spirit Vinegar, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)Tomato Salsa:Tomato (54%), Tomato Pulp (21%) (Tomato, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Onion (10%), Tomato Purée, Green Jalapeño Chilli (2%) (Jalapeño Chilli, Water, Sugar Cane Vinegar, Salt), Sugar, Concentrated Lime Juice, Coriander, Garlic Purée, Salt, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Red Pepper, Chilli Pepper, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Oregano, Acid (Acetic Acid), Antioxidant (Citric Acid)
Check Morrisons Classic Tex Mex Dip Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Classic Tex Mex Dip Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Morrisons Classic Tex Mex Dip Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


