This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Morrisons Coconut Oil Alternative to Red Leicester Slices Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, coconut oil (23%), modified potato starch, maize starch, yeast extract, salt, modified maize starch, thickeners (carrageenan, guar gum), acidity regulators (lactic acid, sodium lactate), flavourings, colours (paprika extract, carotenes), plant and vegetable concentrates (spirulina, carrot, safflower).

Check Morrisons Coconut Oil Alternative to Red Leicester Slices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking
Tree Nut Free? Morrisons Coconut Oil Alternative to Red Leicester Slices | Spoonful