Is Morrisons Cookie Dough Non-Dairy Ice Cream Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
- soya lecithins
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cookie Dough Pieces (16%) (wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Brown Sugar, Sugar, Shea Oil, Water, Coconut Fat, Invert Sugar Syrup, Raising Agent (sodium Carbonates), Salt, Flavouring), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Dried Glucose Syrup, Oat Flour, Dark Chocolate Shavings (2%) (sugar, Cocoa Mass*, Cocoa Butter*, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Stabilisers (guar Gum, Sodium Alginate), Flavourings, Vanilla Extract. Contains Wheat, Oat and Soya. It may also contain Egg and Milk.
Check Morrisons Cookie Dough Non-Dairy Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Cookie Dough Non-Dairy Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


