Is Morrisons Corn Flakes Pescatarian?

Description
Crunchy, lightly toasted flavor with a thin, brittle texture that softens with liquid; commonly eaten for breakfast, topped with extras, or used in baking and crumb coatings. Reviewers note consistent crispness straight from the box, good value, and occasional variation in flake size between batches and packaging reliability plus delivery.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- b1
- b2
- riboflavin
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, lightly toasted flavor with a thin, brittle texture that softens with liquid; commonly eaten for breakfast, topped with extras, or used in baking and crumb coatings. Reviewers note consistent crispness straight from the box, good value, and occasional variation in flake size between batches and packaging reliability plus delivery.
Ingredients
Maize, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Iron, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid (b5), Vitamin B6, Riboflavin (b2), Thiamine (b1), Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12. Contains: Barley.
Check Morrisons Corn Flakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Corn Flakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake


