Is Morrisons cosmic stars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
- humectant
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cosmic Stars Coloured sugar paste stars. 46ge Ingredients Sugar, Vegetable oils (coconut, shea), Rice flour, Thickener (sodium carboxymethylcellulose), Humectant (glycerol), Fruit and vegetable concentrates radish, apple, blackcurrant), Flavouring, Colours (paprika extract, curcumin, lutein). Nutrition Typical values per 100g %RI your R Energy 1845kJ/
Check Morrisons cosmic stars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons cosmic stars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


