Is Morrisons cosmic stars Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cosmic Stars Coloured sugar paste stars. 46ge Ingredients Sugar, Vegetable oils (coconut, shea), Rice flour, Thickener (sodium carboxymethylcellulose), Humectant (glycerol), Fruit and vegetable concentrates radish, apple, blackcurrant), Flavouring, Colours (paprika extract, curcumin, lutein). Nutrition Typical values per 100g %RI your R Energy 1845kJ/
Check Morrisons cosmic stars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons cosmic stars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


