Is Morrisons Crustless Quiche Lorraine Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • smoked reformed bacon with added water
  • L-cysteine
  • dextrose monohydrate
  • calcium carbonate
  • potassium nitrate
  • +1 more

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg, Milk, Smoked Reformed Bacon With Added Water (20%) (pork, Water, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Sugar, Dried Glucose Syrup, Preservatives (potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate), Antioxidant (sodium Ascorbate)), Single Cream (milk), Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese (milk) (10%), Mature Cheddar Cheese (milk) (7%), Vegetable Oils (palm, Rapeseed), Tapioca Starch, Dijon Mustard (water, Mustard Seed, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Dextrose Monohydrate, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Spices, Maltodextrin, Acid (citric Acid), Flour Treatment Agent (l-cysteine). Contains Egg, Milk and Musatrd.

Check Morrisons Crustless Quiche Lorraine against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchMeal PrepOn The Go