Is Morrisons Dental Floss Mint 50M Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- peg-32
peg-32
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PEG-32, Cera Microcristallina, Aroma, Cera, Alba, Sodium Saccharin, Sodium Fluoride, Limonene, Benzyl Alcohol
Check Morrisons Dental Floss Mint 50M against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Dental Floss Mint 50M in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Morrisons Dental Floss Mint 50M is available at 1 retailer
Morrisons
About this product
Unknown · Roll
Flavor
Minty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go


