Is Morrisons Diced Spanish Chorizo Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk powder

milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Milk Powder, Paprika, Salt, Corn Glucose Syrup, Corn Dextrose, Garlic, Smoke Flavouring, Antioxidants (Sodium Citrate, Sodium Erythorbate), Stabiliser (Triphosphates), Oregano, Prepared with 110g of Pork per 100g of finished product

Check Morrisons Diced Spanish Chorizo against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morrisons Diced Spanish Chorizo is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Meat · Piece, Dried

Flavor
SavorySmokySpicy
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichSnacking