Is Morrisons Fishmonger Scottish Mussels in Garlic Butter Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mussels (Molluscs) (88%), Butter (Milk) (4%), Water, Onion, Roasted Garlic Purée, Garlic Purée, Cornflour, White Wine, Parsley, White Pepper
Check Morrisons Fishmonger Scottish Mussels in Garlic Butter Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Fishmonger Scottish Mussels in Garlic Butter Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Rao's Homemade® Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Bertolli Organic Traditional Olive Oil, Basil & Garlic Pasta Sauce - 24oz
Where to buy
Morrisons Fishmonger Scottish Mussels in Garlic Butter Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


