Is Morrisons Flamegrilled Chicken Breast Slices Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast
  • potassium lactate

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken breast, Preservatives (potassium lactate, sodium acetates), Salt, Spirit vinegar, Sugar, Potato fibre.

Check Morrisons Flamegrilled Chicken Breast Slices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Morrisons Flamegrilled Chicken Breast Slices | Spoonful