Is Morrisons Free From 4 Gingerbread Crumble Mince Pies Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Mincemeat (39%) (sugar, Apple Pur�e, Raisins, Sultanas, Glucose Syrup, Currants, Vegetable Oils (palm, Sunflower), Glucose- Fructose Syrup, Orange Peel, Spices, Rice Flour, Acidity Regulators (acetic Acid, Citric Acid), Lemon Peel, Treacle, Orange Oil)), Rice Flour, Vegetable Oils (palm, Rapeseed), Tapioca Starch, Water, Oligodructose, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Gluten-free Oats, Ground Almonds, Glucose, Spices, Ginger (1%), Cornflour, Salt, Thickener (xanthan Gum), Colour (plain Caramel), Flavouring, Raising Agents (calcium Phosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids). Contains: Oats, Almonds. May Contain Other Nuts And Peanuts.
Check Morrisons Free From 4 Gingerbread Crumble Mince Pies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Free From 4 Gingerbread Crumble Mince Pies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


