Is Morrisons Free From 4 Gingerbread Crumble Mince Pies Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mincemeat (39%) (sugar, Apple Pur�e, Raisins, Sultanas, Glucose Syrup, Currants, Vegetable Oils (palm, Sunflower), Glucose- Fructose Syrup, Orange Peel, Spices, Rice Flour, Acidity Regulators (acetic Acid, Citric Acid), Lemon Peel, Treacle, Orange Oil)), Rice Flour, Vegetable Oils (palm, Rapeseed), Tapioca Starch, Water, Oligodructose, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Gluten-free Oats, Ground Almonds, Glucose, Spices, Ginger (1%), Cornflour, Salt, Thickener (xanthan Gum), Colour (plain Caramel), Flavouring, Raising Agents (calcium Phosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids). Contains: Oats, Almonds. May Contain Other Nuts And Peanuts.

Check Morrisons Free From 4 Gingerbread Crumble Mince Pies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking