Is Morrisons Free From 8 Yorkshire Puddings Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- semi-skimmed milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg White, Egg, Semi-skimmed Milk, Maize Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Potato Starch, Maize Flour, Tapioca Starch, Emulsifiers (sunflower Lecithins, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Salt, Stabilser (xanthan Gum). Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Morrisons Free From 8 Yorkshire Puddings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Free From 8 Yorkshire Puddings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Morrisons Free From 8 Yorkshire Puddings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


