Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Morrisons Free From Breaded Chicken Steaks Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (63%), water, rapeseed oil, rice flour, gram flour, maize flour, cornflour, potato starch, salt, pea starch, pea fibre, dextrose, black pepper, white pepper, sage.

Check Morrisons Free From Breaded Chicken Steaks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Patty

Flavor
SavoryPepperyHerbaceous
Texture
CrispyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchBakingGrilling
Egg Free? Morrisons Free From Breaded Chicken Steaks | Spoonful