Is Morrisons Free From Chocolate Digestive Biscuits Lactose Free?

Description
Morrisons Free From Chocolate Digestive Biscuits are a delicious option for those looking for a fortified treat. Made with wheat flour, these biscuits are half coated with indulgent milk chocolate. The absence of artificial colors or flavors ensures a natural and wholesome snacking experience. While specific information about what people say about the product is not provided, it can be assumed that these biscuits offer a satisfying and enjoyable taste for those with dietary restrictions. Overall, Morrisons Free From Chocolate Digestive Biscuits provide a tasty option for those seeking a gluten-free and flavorful snack.
Why it's not lactose free
- dried whole milk
- milk
- milk chocolate
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Morrisons Free From Chocolate Digestive Biscuits are a delicious option for those looking for a fortified treat. Made with wheat flour, these biscuits are half coated with indulgent milk chocolate. The absence of artificial colors or flavors ensures a natural and wholesome snacking experience. While specific information about what people say about the product is not provided, it can be assumed that these biscuits offer a satisfying and enjoyable taste for those with dietary restrictions. Overall, Morrisons Free From Chocolate Digestive Biscuits provide a tasty option for those seeking a gluten-free and flavorful snack.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (29%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Gluten Free Oat Flour, Margarine (palm Stearin, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Palm Oil, Salt, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids)), Muscovado Sugar, Gluten Free Oat Bran, Soya Flour, Cornflour, Golden Syrup, Salt, Raising Agent (sodium Bicarbonate). Free From Gluten, Contains Milk, May Contain Nuts, Contains Oats, Contains Soya, Free From Wheat
Check Morrisons Free From Chocolate Digestive Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Free From Chocolate Digestive Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Morrisons Free From Chocolate Digestive Biscuits is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


