Is Morrisons Free From Digestive Biscuits Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oat bran
  • gluten-free oat flour

gluten-free oat bran

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Morrisons Free From digestive biscuits are known for their delicate texture. The biscuits contain raising agents such as ammonium carbonates and sodium carbonates. Some people consider these biscuits to be expensive.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Oat Flour, Sugar, Gluten-free Oat Bran, Vegetable Oils (rapeseed, Palm), Palm Fat, Soya Flour, Maize Starch, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Cane Molasses, Raising Agent (sodium Carbonates), Salt, Emulsifier (mono - And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids). Contains Soya.

Check Morrisons Free From Digestive Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking