Is Morrisons Free From Digestive Biscuits Pescatarian?

Description
Morrisons Free From digestive biscuits are known for their delicate texture. The biscuits contain raising agents such as ammonium carbonates and sodium carbonates. Some people consider these biscuits to be expensive.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Morrisons Free From digestive biscuits are known for their delicate texture. The biscuits contain raising agents such as ammonium carbonates and sodium carbonates. Some people consider these biscuits to be expensive.
Ingredients
Gluten-free Oat Flour, Sugar, Gluten-free Oat Bran, Vegetable Oils (rapeseed, Palm), Palm Fat, Soya Flour, Maize Starch, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Cane Molasses, Raising Agent (sodium Carbonates), Salt, Emulsifier (mono - And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids). Contains Soya.
Check Morrisons Free From Digestive Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Free From Digestive Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


