Is Morrisons Free From Gluten Mac & Cheese Bites Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- extra mature cheddar cheese
- mature cheddar cheese
- full fat soft cheese
- mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Pasta (24%) (rice Flour, Water, Gram Flour, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids)), Water, Mozzarella Cheese (milk) (11%), Full Fat Soft Cheese (milk) (8%), Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Mature Cheddar Cheese (milk) (6%), Vegetable Oils (rapeseed, Sunflower), Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese (milk) (5%), Potato Starch, Corn Flour, Rice, Tapioca Starch, Stabilizers (sodium Citrates, Methyl Cellulose), Salt, Black Pepper, Dextrose, Thickener (xanthan Gum). Contains Milk. May also contain Egg, Mustard and Egg.
Check Morrisons Free From Gluten Mac & Cheese Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Free From Gluten Mac & Cheese Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Nugget


