Is Morrisons Free From Gluten Mac & Cheese Bites Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- diglycerides of fatty acids
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Pasta (24%) (rice Flour, Water, Gram Flour, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids)), Water, Mozzarella Cheese (milk) (11%), Full Fat Soft Cheese (milk) (8%), Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Mature Cheddar Cheese (milk) (6%), Vegetable Oils (rapeseed, Sunflower), Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese (milk) (5%), Potato Starch, Corn Flour, Rice, Tapioca Starch, Stabilizers (sodium Citrates, Methyl Cellulose), Salt, Black Pepper, Dextrose, Thickener (xanthan Gum). Contains Milk. May also contain Egg, Mustard and Egg.
Check Morrisons Free From Gluten Mac & Cheese Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Free From Gluten Mac & Cheese Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Nugget


