Is Morrisons Free From Gluten Mac & Cheese Bites Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- extra mature cheddar cheese
- mature cheddar cheese
- full fat soft cheese
- milk
- mozzarella cheese
- xanthan gum
- dextrose
- diglycerides of fatty acids
extra mature cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Pasta (24%) (rice Flour, Water, Gram Flour, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids)), Water, Mozzarella Cheese (milk) (11%), Full Fat Soft Cheese (milk) (8%), Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Mature Cheddar Cheese (milk) (6%), Vegetable Oils (rapeseed, Sunflower), Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese (milk) (5%), Potato Starch, Corn Flour, Rice, Tapioca Starch, Stabilizers (sodium Citrates, Methyl Cellulose), Salt, Black Pepper, Dextrose, Thickener (xanthan Gum). Contains Milk. May also contain Egg, Mustard and Egg.
Check Morrisons Free From Gluten Mac & Cheese Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Free From Gluten Mac & Cheese Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Nugget


